HZT Alumni

Former students, listed by year of graduation.

2019

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Jelena Alempijevic
  • Nora Fuchs
  • Cajsa Godée
  • Dessa Bawelima Ganda
  • Fjóla Gautadóttir
  • Suvi Kemppainen
  • Lara Anais Martinez Wiesselmann
  • Dorota Michalak
  • Vilja Mihalovsky
  • Josefine Mühle
  • Katerine Staub Larsen
  • Shade Theret
  • Simone Gisela Weber

MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Evgenia Chetvertkova
  • Michiyasu Furutani
  • Liadain Herriott
  • Taylor Kendall/ Olympia Bukkakis
  • Mmakgosi Kgabi
  • Mariana Nobre Vieira 
  • Nicola van Straaten 

MA CHOREOGRAPHY (maC)

  • Katrina E. Bastian
  • Dina Sennhauser
  • Jasminka Stenz
  • Maria Rutanen
  • Niels Weijer

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Aabshaar Wakhloo
  • Eugeniu Salinschi
  • Ivan Ekemark
  • Johanne Merke
  • Jonas Wentritt
  • Juan Felipe
  • Amaya Gonzales
  • Judith Förster
  • Katerina Delakoura
  • Myriam Lucas
  • Sunayana Shetty

MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Felix Ofosu Dompreh
  • Saori Harah
  • Janine Iten
  • Alejandro Karasik
  • Yaron Maïm
  • Larisa Navojec
  • Pauline Payen
  • María Eugenia Pereyra Doria Medina
  • Jan Rozman
  • Agata Siniarska


MA CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Annelie Andre
  • Antoine Carle
  • Shiran Eliaserov
  • Anna Katalin Németh
  • Jara Serrano

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Johanna Ackva
  • Camille Chapon
  • Frederike Doffin
  • Jonas Maria Droste
  • Ewa Dziarnowska
  • Forough Fami
  • Josephine Findeisen
  • Anna Fitoussi
  • Isabel Hager
  • Daniella Kaufman
  • Carrie McIlwain
  • Magdalena Meindl
  • Julia Plawgo
  • Lyllie Rouvière
  • Grete Smitaite
  • Hanna Kritten Tangsoo
  • Éva Rozália Tankó
  • Alistair Watts


MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Akseli Aittomäki
  • Liad Kantorowicz
  • Yuebing Luo L
  • isa Müller-Trede
  • Lulu Obermayer
  • Valentin Tszin
  • Enrico Wey


MA CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Kai Evans
  • Leonie Graf
  • Janne Gregor
  • I-Jung Lim
  • Yuko Matsuyama
  • Carina Otte
  • Romy Schwarzer

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Sophie Maria Camille Brunner
  • Sandhya Daemgen
  • Frederike Doffin
  • Xenia Taniko Dwertmann
  • Anna Jarrige 
  • Przemyslaw Kaminski
  • Mie Miriam Kongstad
  • Sara Mikolai
  • Zuzanna Ratajczyk
  • Christina Wüstenhagen
  • Cécile Bally
  • Renen Itzhaki
  • Anna Lena Lehr

MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Madalina Dan
  • Andrew Kerton
  • Hwayeon Nam
  • Joshua Rutter
  • Ivo Manuel Serra Silva

MA CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Anna Aristarkhova
  • Irina Demina
  • Lina Gómez
  • Mimi Jeong
  • Jung Sun Kim

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Asaf  Aharonson                         
  • Stine Frandsen          
  • Marc Philipp Gabriel
  • Danilo de Oliveira Viana
  • Julia Kreutzer
  • Tabea Magyar
  • Diethild Meier
  • Liselotte Singer        
  • Emma Tricard
  • Nir Vidan
  • Katarzyna Wolinska  


MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • André de Abreu Uerba
  • Rodrigo Garcia Alves
  • Kyla Kegler
  • Yusuke Kimura
  • Ixchel Mendoza Hernandez
  • David Pollmann
  • Helena Botto

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Jozefien Beckers
  • Philipp Enders
  • Katharin Greimel
  • Martin Hansen
  • Ana Jelusic
  • Roni Katz
  • Inna Krasnoper
  • Ellinor Ljungkvist
  • Ania Nowak
  • Julia Rodriguez
  • Verena Sepp
  • Lea Moro


MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Maria Baroncea
  • Niels Bovri
  • Céline Cartillier
  • Lisa Densem
  • Kiran Kumar
  • Sergiu Matis
  • Katrin Memmer
  • Allison Peacock
  • Flavio Ribeiro


MA CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Polyxeni Angelidou
  • Matteo Graziano
  • Rosalind Goldberg
  • Raphael Hillebrand
  • Steffi Sembdner
  • Karina Suarez Bosche
  • Jascha Viehstädt    

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Juan Gabriel
  • Harcha Bloomfield
  • Miram Jakob
  • Ana Laura Lozza
  • Lee Meir
  • Desiree Edith Meul
  • Anna Posch Proenca
  • Cinira Ines Neto Macedo
  • Kareth Schaffer
  • Annegret Schalke
  • Enrico Ticconi
  • Claudia Tomasi
  • Laura Unger
  • Julian Weber

MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Márcio Carvalho
  • Hana Erdman
  • Igor Koruga
  • Jee-Ae Lim
  • Willy Prager
  • Sonja Pregrad
  • Joana van Mayer Trindade
  • Andrew Wass


MA CHOREOGRAPHY
Between 2012 and 2014 students on the MA Choreography were admitted every second year, thus there is no graduating class of 2013. As of 2014 the MA Choreography accepts students in a yearly cycle, with the programme starting in the winter semester of each year.  

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY
Subsequent to the pilot phase, students were admitted to the BA progrmm in a yearly cycle from 2010. The first class to graduate was in 2013.

MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP

  • Dragana Bulut
  • Elisabete Finger
  • Daniel Kok
  • Keith Lim
  • Sheena McGrandles
  • Ana Monteiro
  • Zoja Smutny
  • Ana Trincão
  • Yair Vardi


MA CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Jasna Layes Vinovrski
  • Zeina Hanna
  • Alexandre Achour
  • Magda Korsinsky
  • Johanne Timm
  • Marie-Claude Poulin
  • Milla Koistinen
  • Anna Nowicka    

BA DANCE, CONTEXT, CHOREOGRAPHY (2010)

  • Evamaria Bakardjiev
  • Ehud Darash
  • Jasmin Ihraç
  • Alexander Jenkins
  • An Kaler
  • Tümay Kilincel
  • Nina Kurtela
  • Carlos Manuel Oliviera
  • Felix Ott
  • Ivana Roncevic
  • Kai Stöger
  • Anna Till
  • Nils Ulber
  • Ante Ursic
  • Marysia Zimpel


MA SOLO/DANCE/AUTHORSHIP (2009)  

  • Felix Marchand
  • Anat Eisenberg
  • Rita Roberto
  • Kat Papageorgiou
  • Corsin Gaudenz
  • Mirko Winkel
  • Susanne Martin
  • Thérèse Nylén


MA CHOREOGRAPHY (2010)  

  • Jana Unmüßig
  • David Bloom
  • Anne-Mareike Hess
  • Marina Tenorio
  • Shang Chi-Sun
  • Claudia Garbe
  • Barbara Bess


Following the pilot phase, students were regularly admitted in all three study programs from 2010: yearly in the BA Dance, Context, Choreography and in the MA Solo / Dance / Authorship. Initially in the MA Choreography admittance was only ever second year, as of 2014 this is now yearly.